KOCHO MIDCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Waverley House 4th Floor 7-12 Noel Street London, Westminster United Kingdom W1F 8GQ

Company number
13169232
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 2021
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 1 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHALLENGER 5 LIMITED21 March 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with updates

View Document

09/03/219 March 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD BRADLEY

View Document

09/03/219 March 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK IAN HOWLING

View Document

09/03/219 March 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RONALD WATSON SMITH

View Document

09/03/219 March 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK IAN NUNNY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company