KOCHO GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Waverley House 4th Floor 7-12 Noel Street London, Westminster United Kingdom W1F 8GQ

Company number
13168305
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 2021
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 29 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2022

Next statement due by 11 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHALLENGER 55 LIMITED21 March 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 NewPurchase of own shares.

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 NewCancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2022-03-21

View Document

26/03/2226 March 2022 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-03-21

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-28 with updates

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company