CHALMERS LEISURE LTD.

Address

CHALMERS LEISURE LTD.
STRAVITHIE HOUSE
STRAVITHIE
ST ANDREWS
FIFE
KY16 8LT
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC163838
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £275,763 £296,605 £336,315
Debtors: £1 £1 £1
Creditors due within one year: £43,955 £66,340 £550
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £231,809 £230,266 £335,766
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £231,809 £230,266 £335,766
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Renata Carlot
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
David Chalmers
1 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLENORA HOTEL LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

14 ROSEBERY CRESCENT
HAYMARKET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
Changed 16 Feb 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chalmersleisure.co.uk
www.chalmersleisure.com
www.chalmersleisure.and
www.chalmersleisure.hoteles
www.chalmersleisure.org.uk
www.chalmersleisure.org
www.chalmersleisure.hotel

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 25 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 25 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years