CHAMOIS COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jun 2012

Address

CHAMOIS COMPANY LIMITED
C/O BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP
4 ATLANTIC QUAY
70 YORK STREET
GLASGOW
G2 8JX
(565 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other cleaning activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC206479
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2000
Dissolution Date:
29 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2005
Filed on:
4 Jan 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2006
Filed on:
17 May 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

RFA-EM COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2007
R.F.A. CONTRACT CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

3 PONTON STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH3 9QQ
Changed 15 Nov 2007

12-14 BUTLERFIELD INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, BONNYRIGG
MIDLOTHIAN EH19 3JQ
Changed 21 Feb 2007

47 CAPTAINS ROAD
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH17 8HP
Changed 8 Dec 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2005 4 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 20 Jul 2004 4
31 Mar 2003 18 Mar 2004 12
31 Mar 2002 28 Apr 2003 13
30 Apr 2001 21 May 2002 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years