CHANCERY COURT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

CHANCERY COURT LIMITED
PRINTING HOUSE, 66 LOWER ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 0DH
(297 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manage real estate, fee or contract

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04380056
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 2002
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 May 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
5 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2011
Filed on:
20 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

OPUS PROPERTY FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

CHANCERY COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2006
CHANCERY COURT MANAGMENT LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chancerycourt.one
www.chancerycourt.org
www.chancerycourt.net
www.chancerycourt.estate
www.chancerycourt.org.uk
www.chancerycourt.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 5 May 2011 15
28 Feb 2009 29 Jun 2010 16
28 Feb 2008 22 Jun 2009 16
28 Feb 2007 17 Dec 2008 22
28 Feb 2006 2 Jan 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years