CHANII B LIMITED

Company number 06769423



Last updated 21 September 2019
Registered office address
THE WELL HONEYGAR LANE WESTHAY GLASTONBURY SOMERSET BA6 9TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2018

Next statement due by 23 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHANANDJER LIMITED23 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/01/1928 January 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JEREMY CARL HELLINGSView PDF
28/01/1928 January 2019CESSATION OF JEREMY CARL HELLINGS AS A PSCView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£89.82k
Fixed assets
£645
Current creditors
£77.82k
Shareholders funds
£12.65k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company