CHANNEL MASTER LIMITED

Company number 02341053



Last updated 24 January 2010
Registered office address
11-15 WILLIAM ROAD LONDON NW1 3ER
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 June 2002

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2003

Nature of business (SIC)

26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHANNEL MASTER (UK) LIMITED3 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/09/0514 September 2005DISSOLVEDView PDF
14/06/0514 June 2005ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTIONView PDF
12/01/0512 January 2005ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company