CHANTELLE LIMITED

Company number 03815026



Last updated 1 December 2017
Registered office address
KEEPERS COTTAGE CARRIAGE DRIVE BANK HALL BRETHERTON LEYLAND PR26 9AT
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 October 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 July 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2015

Next statement due by 24 August 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRENDA RALPHS LIMITED2 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/10/1530 October 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Oct 2015View PDF
29/07/1529 July 2015Annual return made up to 27 July 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/10/1430 October 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Oct 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-10-30)
Cash in bank
£578
Current assets
£578
Current creditors
£1.97k
Shareholders funds
£-1.39k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company