CHANTELLE LINGERIE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Southfield House Broadford Park Business Centre, Broadford Park Shalford Guildford Surrey GU4 8EP

Company number
01995662
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2021

Next statement due by 24 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

14142 - Manufacture of women's underwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWIFT 1983 LIMITED16 October 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-04-10 with no updates

View Document

22/05/1922 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

23/04/1823 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHANTELLE LINGERIE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company