CHANTRY RENOVATIONS LIMITED

Company number 04493198



Last updated 9 October 2019
Registered office address
PADDOCK END KINGS ARMS LANE POLEBROOK PETERBOROUGH PE8 5LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2019

Next statement due by 15 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STAGWALLS LTD21 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/07/191 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
12/06/1912 June 201901/01/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 105View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£159.21k
Current assets
£314.33k
Current creditors
£73.33k
Shareholders funds
£249.04k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company