CHAPMAN BLACK EXCLUSIVE LTD

Address

CHAPMAN BLACK EXCLUSIVE LTD
16TH FLOOR,ELIZABETH HOUSE
39 YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NQ
(121 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05993349
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2006 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Blackburn
14 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ezra Chapman
14 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TWENTY TWENTY STYLE LTD
Changed 10 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

THE JOHNSON BUILDING 77 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8JS
Changed 19 Mar 2014

16TH FLOOR 76 SHOE LANE
LONDON
EC4A 3JB
Changed 30 Nov 2012

4TH FLOOR
93-95 WIGMORE STREET MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1U 1HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Mar 2011

4TH FLOOR 33 DAVIES STREET
LONDON
W1K 4LR
Changed 5 Feb 2010

GROUND FLOOR
8-9 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1J 8LF
Changed 23 Sep 2007

GROUND FLOOR
8-9 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1J 8LF
Changed 14 Dec 2006

TRAFALGAR HOUSE, FULLBRIDGE
MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 4LE
Changed 10 Dec 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chapmanblackexclusive.co.uk
www.chapmanblackexclusive.com
www.chapmanblackexclusive.build
www.chapmanblackexclusive.org
www.chapmanblackexclusive.org.uk
www.chapmanblackexclusive.construction
www.chapmanblackexclusive.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 25 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 8 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 18 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code