CHARDON EDINBURGH AIRPORT LIMITED

Address

CHARDON EDINBURGH AIRPORT LIMITED
29 WINTON LANE
GLASGOW
G12 0QD
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC435315
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
8 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Armstrong
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicola Taylor
2 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Maurice Taylor
23 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COASTBROOK LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

VICTORIA CHAMBERS 142 WEST NILE STREET
GLASGOW
G1 2RQ
Changed 4 Sep 2014

MILLAR & BRYCE LTD 5 LOGIE MILL, BEAVERBANK OFFICE PARK
LOGIE GREEN RAOD
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 8 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 21 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 9 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 10 Sep 2014 5
31 Oct 2013 4 Jul 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years