CHARITEENS RESIDENTIAL FAMILY CENTRE CIC

Address

CHARITEENS RESIDENTIAL FAMILY CENTRE CIC
10 KHARTOUM ROAD
PLAISTOW
NEWHAM
E13 8RF
Phone: 07984 410 635
Phone: 07960 382 720
Phone: 020 8472 5444
Web:
Classification:

Other accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07544994
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 16 Mar 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £34,323 £1,000 £1,000
Debtors: £520
Creditors due within one year: £12,243
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £22,600
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £64,300
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£23,884 £1,000 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stella Birungi
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rita Isingoma
28 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Charles Mrewa
28 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHARITEENS RESIDENTIAL FAMILY CENTRE LTD
Changed 3 Nov 2015
CHARITEENS MOTHER AND BABY CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jul 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 22 Jun 2016 4
28 Feb 2015 15 May 2015 3
28 Feb 2014 28 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 28 May 2013 3
29 Feb 2012 14 Jan 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years