CHARLES BOSTON LIMITED

Address

CHARLES BOSTON LIMITED
22A IVES STREET
LONDON
SW3 2ND
(194 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06856699
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 30 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £165,019 £190,228 £158,387
Debtors: £51,271 £73,260 £80,410
Creditors due within one year: £12,574 £37,727 £69,415
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £203,716 £225,761 £169,382
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Boston
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOSTON RADFORD LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years