FLB GROUP LIMITED

Address

FLB GROUP LIMITED
EXCEL HOUSE (4TH FLOOR)
30 SEMPLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8BL
(196 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Binding and related services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC007315
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 1909 (105 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£784,000.00 on 26 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 177 available


Directors and Secretaries

Macroberts Corporate Services Limited
15 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Gordon Presly
10 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Gordon Raw
10 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Harolde Savoy
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2013
PNC BUSINESS CREDIT A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2013
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

CHARLES LETTS & CO LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

16 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH2 4DF
Changed 15 May 2014

11 WALKER STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 7NE
Changed 26 Oct 2003

THORNYBANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DALKEITH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH22 2NE
Changed 18 Aug 2000

THORNYBANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DALKEITH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH22 2NE
Changed 8 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.flbgroup.co.uk
www.flbgroup.com
www.flbgroup.media
www.flbgroup.net
www.flbgroup.org.uk
www.flbgroup.services
www.flb.group

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
31 Jan 2013 29 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 29 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 17 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 20 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
177 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last month