COBB AGRI LTD

Address

COBB AGRI LTD
SWINMOOR FARM CANON BRIDGE
MADLEY
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR2 9JD
Phone: 01981 259 995
Web:
Classification:

Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01645574
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 3 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £86 £130 £115
Debtors: £464,834 £275,094 £429,222
Creditors due within one year: £484,275 £319,459 £564,032
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,087 -£42,376 -£124,766
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £75,315 £68,528 £91,826
Total Assets less Liabilities: £413,791 £376,847 £317,344
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £413,791 £376,847 £317,344
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Cobb
7 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Cobb
3 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Alison Myhill
1 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2015
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

CHARLES MAYSON LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

14 KING STREET
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR4 9BW
Changed 5 Dec 2014

OLD RECTORY
BYFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR4 7LD
Changed 21 Dec 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cobbagri.co.uk
www.cobbagri.org
www.cobbagri.org.uk
www.cobbagri.and
www.cobbagri.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 10 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 1 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 21 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 17 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 51 times in the last year