CHARLES STREET COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

CHARLES STREET COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
28 THROGMORTON STREET
LONDON
EC2N 2AN
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7256 5566
Web:
Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06914989
Incorporation Date:
26 May 2009 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Jun 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
24 Feb 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
26 May 2014
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rupert Tinkler
26 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHARLES STREET SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

28 THROGMORTON STREET (4TH FLOOR)
LONDON
EC2N 2AQ
ENGLAND
Changed 30 May 2014

11 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 4HH
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Nov 2011

6 DUKE STREET
ST JAMES'S
LONDON
SW1Y 6BN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.charlesstreetcommunications.co.uk
www.charlesstreetcommunications.com
www.charlesstreetcommunications.org
www.charlesstreetcommunications.active
www.charlesstreetcommunications.net
www.charlesstreetcommunications.org.uk
www.charlesstreetcommunications.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 24 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 15 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 8 Mar 2012 10
31 May 2010 10 May 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code