CHARLES WARD PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED

Company number 03360685



Last updated 27 September 2019
Registered office address
LONDON END FARM EARLS BARTON NORTHAMPTON NN6 0EZ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
22 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2019

Next statement due by 7 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74201 - Portrait photographic activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARLES WARD PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED29 March 2008
FARM STUDIOS LIMITED16 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/09/1925 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CATHERINE WARDView PDF
25/09/1925 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CATHERINE WARDView PDF
13/05/1913 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CATHERINE SARA WARD / 12/10/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£4.89k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£4.79k
Shareholders funds
£97
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company