CHARLES WINDRAM AGENCY LTD

Dissolved on 24 Apr 2012

Address

CHARLES WINDRAM AGENCY LTD
9 PORTLAND SQUARE
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS2 8ST
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents in particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05676844
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2006
Dissolution Date:
24 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
10 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2011
Filed on:
26 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRUSTEES OF THE SMOKING CANOPIES PENSION SCHEME
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

SMOKING CANOPIES LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

FFF, 36 DOWNLEAZE
STOKE BISHOP
BRISTOL
BS9 1LY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Jan 2011

44 TOWNSEND LANE
ALMONDSBURY
BRISTOL
BS32 4EQ
Changed 9 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.charleswindramagency.co.uk
www.charleswindramagency.com
www.charleswindramagency.net
www.charleswindramagency.and
www.charleswindramagency.org.uk
www.charleswindramagency.motorcycles
www.charleswindramagency.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 10 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 3 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 29 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 1 Nov 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years