CHARLOBYN INTERVENTION SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Oct 2013

Address

CHARLOBYN INTERVENTION SERVICES LIMITED
BRYNIAU ISAF, BRYNIAU
DYSERTH
DENBIGHSHIRE
LL18 6BY
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05433389
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2005
Dissolution Date:
1 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Apr 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
4 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2013
Filed on:
24 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Hulson
22 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
22 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tia Rogers
24 Aug 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CHESTERTON CARE LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 4 Jun 2013 2
30 Apr 2012 20 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 24 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 24 Aug 2010 4
30 Apr 2009 21 Dec 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years