CHARLTON ATHLETIC FOOTBALL COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01788466



Last updated 3 September 2019
Registered office address
THE VALLEY FLOYD ROAD LONDON SE7 8BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2019

Next statement due by 4 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARLTON ATHLETIC FOOTBALL COMPANY (1984) LTD.9 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/08/194 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
25/07/1825 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company