CHARTERGATE RESIDENTIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Aug 2010

Address

CHARTERGATE RESIDENTIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
53 BIRKENHEAD ROAD
HOYLAKE
WIRRAL
CH47 5AF
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Buying & sell own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03845263
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1999
Dissolution Date:
17 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
2 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2009
Filed on:
24 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2000
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 1999
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 1999

Previous Company Names

CHARTERGATE (WEST KIRBY) LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2003
DANEWEALD LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

39 RODNEY STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L1 9EN
Changed 24 Jul 2009

1ST FLOOR HARVESTER HOUSE
37 PETER STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 5QD
Changed 7 Jul 2000

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 6 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 2 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 3 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 27 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 8 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 22 Feb 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years