CHARTERHOUSE RECRUITMENT (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

Address

CHARTERHOUSE RECRUITMENT (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
70 LOW PETERGATE
YORK
YO1 7HZ
Phone: 01904 629 009
Fax: 01904 623 455
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08167901
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donna Green
19 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

USF NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2013
GLENTROOL CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

CONFERREDPOWER LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

17 BEDFORDS FOLD
HILLAM
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS25 5HZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jan 2013

WHITE ROSE HOUSE 28A YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2EZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Nov 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.charterhouserecruitment.org.uk
www.charterhouserecruitment.active
www.charterhouserecruitment.org
www.charterhouserecruitment.net
www.charterhouserecruitment.support
www.charterhouserecruitment.services
www.charterhouserecruitment.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 18 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 6 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years