CHARTERHOUSE VOICE & DATA PLC

Address

CHARTERHOUSE VOICE & DATA PLC
GATE HOUSE, 5 CHAPEL PLACE
RIVINGTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3SB
Classification:

Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02804354
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 9 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Brooks-wadham
17 May 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Matthew Tyne
2 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
2 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2011
GATE HOUSE (CHAPEL PLACE) LLP
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

CHARTERHOUSE FINANCE HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 8 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

GATE HOUSE
5 CHAPEL PLACE
RIVINGTON STREET
LONDON EC2A 3DQ
Changed 4 Apr 2006

PROSPECT HOUSE
2 ATHENAEUM ROAD
WHETSTONE
LONDON N20 9YU
Changed 7 Dec 1998

SUITE 12
DE WALDEN COURT
85 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON W1M 7RA
Changed 7 Jun 1995

3 GARDEN WALK
LONDON
EC2A 3EQ.
Changed 6 May 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.charterhousevoicedata.co.uk
www.charterhousevoiceanddata.co.uk
www.charterhousevoicendata.co.uk
www.charterhousevoicedata.com
www.charterhousevoiceanddata.com
www.charterhousevoicendata.com
www.charterhousevoicedata.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 8 Jun 2015 7
30 Nov 2013 6 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 5 Jun 2013 7
30 Nov 2011 1 Jun 2012 7
30 Nov 2010 3 Jun 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years