AIG TRADE FINANCE LIMITED

Address

AIG TRADE FINANCE LIMITED
THE AIG BUILDING
58 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3M 4AB
Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05841578
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2006 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jun 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
8 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bonsall
14 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Margaret Bonsall
20 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Edward Brittenham
16 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
William Clark
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kate Hillery
22 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Neil Ross
11 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHARTIS TRADE FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2012
AIG TRADE FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2009
INTERCEDE 2123 LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

THE CHARTIS BUILDING 58 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 4AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Dec 2012

THE AIG BUILDING
58 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 4AB
Changed 30 Nov 2009

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 2 May 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aigtradefinance.com
www.aigtradefinance.org.uk
www.aigtradefinance.org
www.aigtradefinance.net
www.aigtrade.finance
www.aigtradefinance.business
www.aigtradefinance.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 7 Oct 2014 11
30 Nov 2012 23 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 4 Sep 2012 10
30 Nov 2010 25 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 1 Nov 2010 12
30 Nov 2008 8 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 9 Apr 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code