CHASE AUTOS LIMITED

Address

CHASE AUTOS LIMITED
WINDSOR ROAD
DOWNHAM
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM11 1QE
Phone: 01268 710 763
Phone: 01268 710 357
Web:
Classification: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04316268
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2001 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Nov 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
5 Nov 2013
Filed on:
12 Nov 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Information

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £631,056 £630,935 £1,010,276
Debtors: £11,705 £29,227 £23,760
Creditors due within one year: £494,330 £544,532 £780,062
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £503,945 £519,844 £635,591
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £547,005 £576,430 £704,410
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deirdre Loeber
29 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stuart Loeber
29 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Betty Loeber
29 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Keith Loeber
29 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Thomas Loeber
29 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

PANELDELTA LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6BU
Changed 12 Dec 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chaseautos.net
www.chaseautos.sale
www.chase.autos
www.chaseautos.trade
www.chaseautos.and
www.chaseautos.trading
www.chaseautos.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 28 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 6 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 15 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 17 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 22 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 22 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 16 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 25 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 5 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 29 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 13 Oct 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code