CHASE PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kington Road Weobley Herefordshire HR4 8QU

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£26.79k
Current assets
£614.25k
Fixed assets
£2.15m
Current creditors
£508.62k
Shareholders funds
£1.78m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02105252
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
3 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARROWROUT LIMITED18 June 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with updates

View Document

05/01/215 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

02/01/202 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHASE PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company