CHASE SEARCH & SELECTION LIMITED

Address

CHASE SEARCH & SELECTION LIMITED
50 LOTHIAN ROAD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9WJ
(4,181 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC180194
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Burness Paull & Williamsons Llp
2 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Burness Paull Llp
2 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Judith Phillips
1 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Christopher Phillips
15 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

WJB (481) LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

12 HOPE STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH2 4DD
Changed 1 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 27 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 24 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 20 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 27 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years