CHASE TAXATION & ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CHASE TAXATION & ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
207 REGENT STREET
3RD FLOOR
LONDON
W1B 3HH
(10,571 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06745913
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
25 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
28 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £2,154 £2,396 £1,012
Creditors due within one year: £13,290 £1,690 £1,474
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,136 £706 -£462
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £468 £1,472 £863
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£9,381 £1,849 £1,752
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,381 £1,849 £1,752
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Davut Konakli
7 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Luis Torres Yunda
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENIGMA TAX CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2010
ENIGMA TAX & FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

207 3RD FLOOR
207 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3HH
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Jun 2015

3RD FLOOR 207 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3HH
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jun 2015

7 DENMARK TERRACE
FORTIS GREEN
LONDON
N2 9HG
Changed 19 Jun 2015

235 HOLLOWAY ROAD
LONDON
N7 8HG
Changed 22 Jan 2014

7 DENMARK TERRACE, FORTIS GREEN
LONDON
N2 9HG
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Feb 2013

467 LORDSHIP LANE
LONDON
N22 5DJ
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Nov 2012

79 CHILTERN ROAD
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 1ES
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Dec 2011

467 LORDSHIP LANE
LONDON
LONDON
N22 5DJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jul 2011

9 KILNSEY COURT
15 WINTERBURN CLOSE
LONDON
UK
N11 3EB
UK
Changed 11 Apr 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 25 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 31 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 31 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 28 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years