CHATTANOOGA PROPERTIES LTD

Company number 05255487



Last updated 1 December 2012
Registered office address
1 CITY SQUARE LEEDS LS1 2AL
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 November 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINTON CONSTRUCTION (YORK) LIMITED11 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/04/1223 April 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
28/10/1128 October 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
01/09/111 September 2011NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company