ZENITH MARQUE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ZENITH MARQUE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
45 WESTERHAM ROAD
BESSELS GREEN
SEVENOAKS
KENT
ENGLAND
TN13 2QB
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01227 284 747
Phone: 01227 284 700
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02135730
Incorporation Date:
29 May 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,003.00 on 13 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 175 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Barber
30 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Baxter
21 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Collings
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Forcey
14 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gary Humphreys
30 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Payne
18 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Spencer
30 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHAUCER INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

45 WESTERHAM ROAD BESSELLS GREEN
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 2QB
Changed 4 Mar 2016

PLANTATION PLACE
30 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 3AD
Changed 13 Jul 2015

9 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
CUTLERS GARDENS LONDON
EC2M 4WL
Changed 26 Jun 2007

6 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
CUTLERS GARDENS
LONDON
EC2M 4YE
Changed 5 Oct 1998

27 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1DD
Changed 31 May 1990

DUNSTER HOUSE
17/21 MARK LANE
LONDON
EC3R 7AR
Changed 15 Mar 1988

112 CITY RD
LONDON
EC1V 2NE
Changed 3 Aug 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 12 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 19 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 14 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 10 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 29 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
175 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years