CHAUCER MEWS CANTERBURY (DWH) MANAGEMENT CO LTD

Address

CHAUCER MEWS CANTERBURY (DWH) MANAGEMENT CO LTD
UNIT 13 THE GLENMORE CENTRE SHEARWAY BUSINESS PARK
PENT ROAD
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT19 4RJ
(234 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04997290
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roderick Baker
26 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Hazel Forrester
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Fiona Paterson
25 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WENDINE LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2004

Previous Addresses

ROSTRUM HOUSE CHERITON PLACE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2DS
Changed 15 Jan 2016

125 SANDGATE ROAD
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2BL
Changed 19 Dec 2009

125 SANDGATE ROAD
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2BL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Dec 2008

CPM HOUSE, ESSEX ROAD
HODDESDON
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 0DR
Changed 4 Nov 2008

BELCON HOUSE
ESSEX ROAD
HODDESDON
HERTFORDSHIRE EN11 0DR
Changed 7 Jan 2008

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 25 May 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 27 Jun 2017 7
30 Nov 2015 14 Jul 2016 8
30 Nov 2014 23 Jan 2015 2
30 Nov 2013 3 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 27 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years