CHAUFFEUR LINK SOUTH & WEST LIMITED

Company number 06720515



Last updated 1 September 2013
Registered office address
STAFFORD HOUSE BLACKBROOK PARK AVENUE TAUNTON SOMERSET TA1 2PX
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 October 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 7 November 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

49320 - Taxi operation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELEPHANT LIMITED13 November 2008


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company