CHECKFREE SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Janus House Endeavour Drive Basildon Essex England SS14 3WF

Company number
02694333
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2022

Next statement due by 19 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACCURATE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED14 November 1997
ACCURATE SOFTWARE LIMITED3 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 Registered office address changed from 2 New Bailey 6 Stanley Street Salford Greater Manchester M3 5GS United Kingdom to Janus House Endeavour Drive Basildon Essex SS14 3WF on 2022-05-10

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Termination of appointment of William Richard Jones as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Eversheds House 70 Great Bridgewater Street Manchester M1 5ES to 2 New Bailey 6 Stanley Street Salford Greater Manchester M3 5GS on 2021-07-01

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Change of details for Fiserv Worldwide Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company