CHEERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jul 2011

Address

CHEERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
BRITANNIA HOUSE
1-11 GLENTHORNE ROAD
LONDON
W6 0LH
(910 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01011 028 922
Phone: 0844 489 4422
Phone: 0844 489 2127
Web:
Classification:

Telecommunications

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03627333
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 1998
Dissolution Date:
19 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2006
Filed on:
6 Aug 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2007
Filed on:
8 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Veerabahu Muthusamy
19 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Miles Samaratne
18 Sep 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SPEED 7269 LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

16 CONNAUGHT STREET
LONDON
W2 2AF
Changed 10 Mar 2000

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 13 Oct 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2006 6 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 3 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 30 Nov 2005 14
30 Sep 2003 25 Jun 2005 21
30 Sep 2002 7 Oct 2003 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years