CHEETHAM HILL TRADING LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 May 2011

Address

CHEETHAM HILL TRADING LIMITED
58 CEDRIC ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCS
ENGLAND
M8 4JD
Classification:

Other retail non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06815295
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
24 May 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Apr 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2010
Filed on:
23 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Previous Company Names

CHEETHAM'S BUILDERS LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

38 RUGBY STREET
MANCHESTER
M8 9SN
Changed 21 Jun 2010

4 ALMS HILL ROAD
CHEETHAM HILL
MANCHESTER
M8 0PY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cheethamhilltrading.co.uk
www.cheethamhilltrading.com
www.cheethamhilltrading.sale
www.cheethamhilltrad.ing
www.cheethamhilltrading.and
www.cheethamhilltrading.org.uk
www.cheethamhill.trading

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years