CHELMER IT SUPPORT LTD



Last updated 25 April 2020
Legal registered address
14 KINGFISHER CLOSE SEATON DEVON ENGLAND EX12 2FN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£30.90k
Current assets
£85.43k
Current creditors
£38.78k
Shareholders funds
£49.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07808188
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 October 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2019

Next statement due by 24 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RHM SUPPORT LIMITED22 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

18/10/1918 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

22/10/1822 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/04/2018 FROM C/O CHELMER IT SUPPORT LTD DURHAM HOUSE HOTEL FORE STREET BEER SEATON DEVON EX12 3JL ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company