CHELMER I.T. TRAINING (ROMFORD) LTD

Dissolved on 24 Dec 2013

Address

CHELMER I.T. TRAINING (ROMFORD) LTD
COX HOUSE
SEYMER ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM1 4LA
Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04021076
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 2000
Dissolution Date:
24 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
19 Mar 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2013
Filed on:
3 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: £5,902
Debtors: £3,064 £99,703
Creditors due within one year: £3,345 £35,101
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£281 £70,504
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £70,787
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Higgs
29 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Joanne Nelson
26 Jun 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PITMAN I.T. TRAINING (ROMFORD) LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2003
PITMAN I.T. TRAINING (ROMFORD & COLCHESTER) LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2001
PITMAN I.T. TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/03/2008 FROM
TIFFIN GREEN
11 QUEENS ROAD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 4HE
Changed 31 Mar 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chelmerittraining.co.uk
www.chelmerittraining.com
www.chelmerittraining.and
www.chelmerittraining.net
www.chelmerittrain.ing
www.chelmerittraining.active
www.chelmerittraining.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 19 Mar 2013 8
31 Jul 2011 19 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 27 Jan 2011 6
31 Jul 2009 23 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 28 May 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code