CHELSEA MUSLIM COMMUNITY HUB

Address

CHELSEA MUSLIM COMMUNITY HUB
14 BLANTYRE STREET
CHELSEA
SW10 0DS
Phone: 020 7018 1313
Web:
Classification:

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08174085
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £74,146 £51,750 £20,733
Debtors: £545 £264
Creditors due within one year: £1,541 £1,892 £1,711
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £73,150 £50,122 £19,022
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £75,122 £52,387 £21,619
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mustafa Abu- Lisan
9 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tawfik El Werfalli
10 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Omar Ourida
9 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Abdulrahman Zaidi
9 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHELSEA MUSLIM COMMUNITY HUB LTD
Changed 10 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

THRESHOLD AND UNION HOUSE 65 69 SHEPHERDS BUSH GREEN
LONDON
ENGLAND
W12 8TX
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jan 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 19 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 31 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 9 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years