CHELSEA TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD

Address

CHELSEA TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD
55 CENTRAL AVENUE
WEST MOLESEY
SURREY
KT8 2QZ
Phone: 020 8481 9000
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00832429
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 1964 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Attridge
10 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Richard Burt
3 Feb 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Simon Fletcher
15 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
26 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Phillips
20 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

CHELSEA INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

9 AVON BUSINESS CENTRE
AVONMORE ROAD
LONDON
W14 8TS
Changed 25 Nov 1991

45 WALDEMAR AVENUE
LONDON S.W.6
Changed 17 Apr 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £81,092.64

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chelseatechnologies.group
www.chelseatechnologiesgroup.net
www.chelseatechnologiesgroup.org.uk
www.chelseatechnologiesgroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 9 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 2 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 20 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years