CHEMENCE GRAPHICS UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR WESTFIELD HOUSE 60 CHARTER ROW SHEFFIELD S1 3FZ

Company number
01347359
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
10 January 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2019

Next statement due by 21 January 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
V. & W. GRAPHICS LIMITED23 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/154 June 2015Annual return made up to 1 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/12/1423 December 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED V. & W. GRAPHICS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/12/14

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY BAUER

View Document

16/05/1416 May 2014Annual return made up to 1 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company