CHEMTURA MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED

Address

CHEMTURA MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED
ACCOUNTS DEPARTMENT, TENAX ROAD
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M17 1WT
Classification:

Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02624692
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,310,025.00 on 30 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Billie Flaherty
13 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Forsyth
13 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Arthur Fullerton
13 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Risino
9 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREAT LAKES MANUFACTURING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2006
GREAT LAKES CHEMICAL (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

TENAX ROAD
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M17 1WT
Changed 30 Jan 2008

GROAT AVENUE
AYCLIFFE INDUSTRIAL PARK
NEWTON AYCLIFFE
COUNTY DURHAM DL5 6HA
Changed 29 Oct 2003

LOW MILL
HALTON
LANCASTER
LA2 6NE
Changed 16 Oct 1991

EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 9 Oct 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chemturamanufacturinguk.co.uk
www.chemturamanufacturinguk.com
www.chemturamanufacturinguk.productions
www.chemturamanufacturinguk.net
www.chemturamanufacturinguk.org
www.chemturamanufacturinguk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 31 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 119 times in the last few years