CHEMTURA SALES UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
ACCOUNTS DEPARTMENT, TENAX ROAD TRAFFORD PARK MANCHESTER M17 1WT

Company number
03447394
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2014

Next statement due by 7 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMSARD ONE THOUSAND AND SIXTY LIMITED13 November 1997
ANZON LIMITED1 September 1998
GREAT LAKES CHEMICAL (AZ) LIMITED13 April 1999
GREAT LAKES SALES (UK) LIMITED16 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/144 November 2014Annual return made up to 10 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

10/10/1310 October 2013Annual return made up to 10 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

27/05/1327 May 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN JAMES

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company