CHENENIAH LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

CHENENIAH LIMITED
38B HIGH STREET
KEYNSHAM
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS31 1DX
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07196269
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Jul 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
4 Apr 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
19 Mar 2013
Filed on:
25 Jul 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nnamdi Ikechukwu
19 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHENANIAH LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cheneniah.co.uk
www.cheneniah.com
www.cheneniah.org
www.cheneniah.store
www.cheneniah.clothing
www.cheneniah.sale
www.cheneniah.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 4 Apr 2013 13
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code