CHEP AEROSPACE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED

Address

CHEP AEROSPACE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
UNIT 2 WEYBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK
ADDLESTONE ROAD
ADDLESTONE
SURREY
KT15 2UP
Classification:

Service activities incidental to air transportation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01587601
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 25 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2015
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Berry
20 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Brambles Officers Limited
20 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Groenewegen
20 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Roy Van Son
20 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rafe Warren
20 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AIRWORLD SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2014
NORDISK AIRWORLD LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2006
NORDISK AVIATION PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

AIRWORLD HOUSE 33 HIGH STREET
SUNNINGHILL
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 9NP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Feb 2014

AIRWORLD HOUSE 33 HIGH STREET
SUNNINGHILL
BERKSHIRE
SL5 9WP
Changed 26 Apr 2011

MADISON HOUSE
31 HIGH STREET
SUNNINGHILL
BERKSHIRE
SL5 9NP
Changed 9 Jul 2009

UNIT 15 CENTRAL PARK ESTATE
STAINES ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX TW4 5DJ
Changed 5 May 2004

BRIDGE HOUSE
69 LONDON ROAD
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX TW1 1EE
Changed 27 Jul 1995

BROWELLS LANE
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW13 7EQ
Changed 5 Jul 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chepaerospace.solutions
www.chepaerospacesolutions.services
www.chepaerospacesolutions.support
www.chepaerospacesolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 19 Apr 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 17 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years