CHESAPEAKE BAY TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

CHESAPEAKE BAY TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
DICKENS HOUSE
GUITHAVON STREET
WITHAM
ENGLAND
CM8 1BJ
(495 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
07861261
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2011
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 25 Apr 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2012
Filed on:
25 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Marsden
28 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ben Marsden
6 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ben Marsden
25 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MOULSHAM ASSETS LTD
Changed 30 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

7 COURTAULDS MEWS HIGH STREET
BRAINTREE
CM7 1FS
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Apr 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years