CHESHIRE BESPOKE LIMITED



Legal registered address
PEARL ASSURANCE HOUSE 319 BALLARDS LANE LONDON N12 8LY

Company number
05762866
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

14131 - Manufacture of other men's outerwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LBT LIMITED14 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/2022 May 2020 NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/09/199 September 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/07/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/09/185 September 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/07/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/09/178 September 2017 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/07/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/09/161 September 2016 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/07/2016

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHESHIRE BESPOKE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company