CHESHIRE BRIDAL WEAR LIMITED

Company number 04584872



Last updated 1 June 2014
Registered office address
7 TIME PARK WHISTON PRESCOT MERSEYSIDE ENGLAND L35 7NU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2012

Next statement due by 5 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KRYPTON JEWLERS LIMITED12 February 2003
GREGORY'S MUNCHIES LTD.21 November 2003
CHESHIRE BRIDAL WEAR (HALE) LIMITED4 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/02/1313 February 2013Annual return made up to 7 November 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1131 December 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2011View PDF
31/12/1131 December 2011CURRSHO FROM 31/03/2011 TO 31/12/2010View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company