CHESHIRE MOULDINGS & WOODTURNINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 7 Normans Road Sutton St Helens WA9 4JQ

Company number
02322883
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2021

Next statement due by 13 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CADIZ BUILDERS LIMITED1 February 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-29 with no updates

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/12/143 December 2014 Annual return made up to 29 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/12/143 December 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PHILIP CARNEY / 19/11/2014

View Document

14/04/1414 April 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 023228830005

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHESHIRE MOULDINGS & WOODTURNINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company