CHESTER (HH) COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED

Address

CHESTER (HH) COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED
5TH FLOOR, ERGON HOUSE
HORSEFERRY ROAD
LONDON
SW1P 2AL
(268 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06731022
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£27,400.00 on 26 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bolton
25 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Colin Corbally
25 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Matthews-williams
25 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicholas Taplin
15 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Grant Whitehouse
12 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Caroline Wilce
28 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DOWNING CORPORATING FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 22 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

HOOLE HALL COUNTRY CLUB HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2015
CROSSCO (1132) LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

10 LOWER GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1W 0EN
Changed 4 Jul 2014

230 VAUXHALL BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1AU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Sep 2010

HOOLE HALL HOTEL WARRINGTON ROAD
HOOLE
CHESTER
CH2 3PD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/12/2008 FROM
ST ANN'S WHARF 112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
Changed 10 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chestercountryclub.co.uk
www.chestercountryclub.services
www.chestercountryclub.net
www.chestercountryclub.business
www.chestercountryclub.support
www.chestercountryclub.org
www.chestercountry.club

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 13 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 11 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 22 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years